Is TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, CHIPOTLE PEPPERS, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED), MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, HOT PEPPERS [JALAPENO PEPPERS, HABANERO PEPPERS], SALT, ENZYMES), ANTICAKE (POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR).

Check TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND CHEDDAR CHEESE WITH CHIPOTLE PEPPERS & MONTEREY JACK CHEESE WITH JALAPENO AND HABANERO PEPPERS, TRIPLE PEPPER CHEESE BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySmokySavory
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingToppingDipping