Is Triple pepperoni Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, mato purée (tomato, acidity regulator: citric acid), mozzarella cheese mozzarella cheese (milk), acidity regulator: citric acid), water, peppervl5%) [pork, pork fat, salt, dextrose, spices, spice extracts, marxidants: extracts of rosemary, sodium ascorbate, preservative: ini pepperoni salami (4,5%) [pork, pork fat salt, dextrose, dried der, spice extracts, antioxidants: extracts or respmary, ascorbic acid, ative: sodium nitrite], rapeseed oil, peppo (2%) [pork, extrose, paprika powder, parsnip powder, spinoxidants: nary, sodium ascorbate, ascorbic acid, preservative seen nitite), yeast sue olive oil, salt, modified maize starch, dextrose, dried oregano, allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain nuts, egg, fish, mustard and soya, nu ty en fat of car of fib pro sal st for 00000000 sta fro co of pro

Check Triple pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltySpicy
Texture
CrunchyGooey
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSnacking
Lactose Free? Triple pepperoni | Spoonful