Is Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl 1500 Mg Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium 1200 Mg Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucosamine Hydrochloride, Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium. Contains 2% Or Less Of Carnauba Wax, Croscarmellose Sodium, Crospovidone, Gum Arabic, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Natural Flavor (vanilla), Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Stearic Acid. Contains Crustacean Shellfish (Crab, Shrimp).

Check Triple Strength Glucosamine HCl 1500 Mg Chondroitin Sulfate Sodium 1200 Mg against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
VanillaNeutral
Texture
Coated
Commonly used for
On The Go