Is Triple Treat Sherbet Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- propylene glycol
- calcium sulphate
- natural and artificial flavours
- polysorbate 80
- +1 more
propylene glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milk, Sugar, Glucose, Lime Sherbet Base (Sugar, Water, Propylene Glycol, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Xanthan Gum), Citric Acid, Orange Sherbet Base (Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavour, Sugar, Colour (Contains Tartrazine), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Benzoate), Raspberry Sherbet Base (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavours, Raspberry Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Colour, Sodium Benzoate), Stabilizers (Mono- And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Polysorbate 80, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Calcium Sulphate)
Check Triple Treat Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triple Treat Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TRIPLE BERRY RASPBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, BLUEBERRIES GRANOLA, TRIPLE BERRY
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Tillamook® Farmstyle Thick Cut Triple Cheddar Blend Shredded Cheese
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Triple Treat Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


