Is Triple Treat Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Date Paste (41%), Peanuts (30%) Milk Chocolate (13%) (Sugar Cocoa Butter. Skimmed Milk Powder. Cocoa Mass, Lactose. Whey Permeate [from Milk). Palm Fat. Whey Powder (from Milk). Milk Fat. Emulsifier (Soya Lecithint Vanila Extract), Raisins (10%), Fudge Pieces (3%) (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Sweetened Condensed Milk, Unsalted Butter [from Milk], Fondant Icing (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Water, Humectant (E422), Dextrose Monohydrate, Maize Starch, Salt, Emulsifier (E471]), Cocoa Powder, Flavourings and Colour, Barley and Malt Extract, Salt. For allergens including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients in bold. May contain nuts, oats and wheat. Milk chocolate contains milk solids 14% minimum and cocoa solids 25% minimum Milk chocolate contains vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter. Suitable for vegetarians. For best before end date, see under flap.

Check Triple Treat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go