Is TRIPLESHOT ENERGY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- reduced-fat milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BREWED STARBUCKS® COFFEE (WATER, COFFEE), REDUCED-FAT MILK, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, DEXTROSE, CELLULOSE GEL, NATURAL FLAVORS, CREAM, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, SODIUM ASCORBATE, CELLULOSE GUM, SALT, GUARANA (PAULLINIA CUPANA) SEED EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, NIACINAMIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, INOSITOL, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check TRIPLESHOT ENERGY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TRIPLESHOT ENERGY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


