Is Triplet Sprinkler, Blue Sprinkles Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya lecithin
soya lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mini Pearl Bead & Pearl Bead: Sugar, Glucose Powder, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Carnauba Wax C, Confectioners' Glaze, Colour (Titanium Dioxide), Jim Bit: Sugar, Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Confectioners' Glaze, Soya Lecithin, Carnauba Wax
Check Triplet Sprinkler, Blue Sprinkles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triplet Sprinkler, Blue Sprinkles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Triplet Sprinkler, Blue Sprinkles is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


