Is Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Herb-forward crackers offer a pronounced savory aroma and a firm, woven-crisp bite that holds toppings. Commonly served with cheeses, spreads, or on snack platters, reviewers note bold seasonings, dependable crunch, suitability for entertaining, occasional breakage, seasoning variability, and perceived value for family-sized purchases overall and generally favorable purchase recommendations reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Salt, Spices (Includes Rosemary And Celery), Onion Powder, Dried Pea Protein, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Natural Flavor, Sugar, Leek Powder.

Check Triscuit Crackers, Rosemary & Olive Oil, Family Size against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
HerbaceousSavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingTopping