Is Triscuit Dill, Sea Salt & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat

whole grain wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Triscuit Dill, Sea Salt & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers are a delicious and satisfying snack option. Made with real ingredients, including dill, sea salt, and olive oil, these crackers offer a great taste. The use of whole grain wheat not only adds to the flavor but also makes them a healthier choice. These crackers are kosher, meaning they are free of artificial colors and flavors. People appreciate the lightness and filling nature of these crackers, considering them one of the healthiest options available. With a lightly salted taste, Triscuit Dill, Sea Salt & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers are a perfect choice for those looking for a tasty and wholesome snack.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Sea Salt, Dill Weed, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Bht Added To The Packaging Material To Preserve Freshness

Check Triscuit Dill, Sea Salt & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Triscuit Dill, Sea Salt & Olive Oil Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz is available at 23 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping