Is Triscuit Smoked Gouda Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz Lactose Free?

Description
Crispy woven wheat crackers deliver a pronounced smoky gouda flavor and a firm, crunchy texture, commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, dips, and soups; customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and savory smoky notes, while some mention flavor intensity varies and occasional breakage during shipping, and overall value assessments mixed.
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cultured milk
- buttermilk
- gouda cheese powder
- cheddar cheese powder
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crispy woven wheat crackers deliver a pronounced smoky gouda flavor and a firm, crunchy texture, commonly used for snacking, cheese boards, dips, and soups; customer reviews frequently note satisfying crunch and savory smoky notes, while some mention flavor intensity varies and occasional breakage during shipping, and overall value assessments mixed.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Candle Oil, Sea Salt, Buttermilk, Rice Starch, Natural Flavor (Includes Natural Smoke Flavor), Sugar, Cheddar Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Gouda Cheese Powder (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Nonfat Milk, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Salt
Check Triscuit Smoked Gouda Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triscuit Smoked Gouda Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters Whole Grain Gluten Free Peanut Butter -- 11 oz
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Where to buy
Triscuit Smoked Gouda Whole Grain Wheat Crackers, 8.5 oz is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


