Is Triskys Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e-526
- e-471
e-526
Dietitian noteCalcium hydroxide (e526) is usually derived from limestone, but can be derived from animal sources like sea shells as well.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Corn Meal, Highdeic Sunflower Oil, Corn Starch, Solt, Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Emulsifier (E-471), Acid (Citric Acid), Acidity Regulator (E-526), May Contain Milk Protein 7
Check Triskys against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Triskys in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Cracker · Cracker
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


