Is Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- fresh natural yellow cheese curds
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Natural Yellow Cheese Curds (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes and Annatto). Breaded with Bleached Wheat Flour, Yellow Corn Flour, Modified Corn Starch, Whey, Salt, Eggs, Soybean Oil (as a processing aid). Battered with Water, Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflaven, Floic Acid), Modified Food Starch, Yellow Corn Flour, Salt, Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate).
Check Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trivers' Half-Naked Yellow Cheese Curds 5102 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pop-Secret Half Cup CAP Yellow Kernel Popping Corn 30 OZ
Ellsworth Cooperative Creamery Ellsworth Creamery Cheddar Cheese Curds
Cabot Cheese Cheese, Seriously Sharp Yellow Cheddar Crk Cuts
SUPREME PEPPERONI, SAUSAGE, GREEN & YELLOW PEPPERS, RED ONIONS, BLACK OLIVES, & MOZZARELLA CHEESE THIN CRUST PIZZA, SUPREME
Cracker Barrel Extra Sharp Yellow Cheddar Cheese
About this product
Snack · Piece


