Is Trix Popcorn With Fruity Sweet Glaze, Fruity Sweet Glaze Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- salt, monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, color
- natural and artificial flavor
salt, monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, color
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), BROWN RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS: SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, GREEN 3, BLUE 1).
Check Trix Popcorn With Fruity Sweet Glaze, Fruity Sweet Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trix Popcorn With Fruity Sweet Glaze, Fruity Sweet Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


