Is Trix Popcorn With Fruity Sweet Glaze, Fruity Sweet Glaze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- monoglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
- salt, monoglycerides, natural and artificial flavor, soy lecithin, color
monoglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, POPCORN, VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA, PALM AND/OR PALM KERNEL), BROWN RICE FLOUR. CONTAINS 2 % OR LESS: SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, COLOR (RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 6, YELLOW 5, GREEN 3, BLUE 1).
Check Trix Popcorn With Fruity Sweet Glaze, Fruity Sweet Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trix Popcorn With Fruity Sweet Glaze, Fruity Sweet Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Wing & Glaze Buffalo Wing - 16 Fl. Oz.
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Pouch


