Is Trockenhefe Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Yeast (Saccharomyces cerevisiae), Emulsifier: Sorbitan monoestearato (E491) - 7g dry yeast equate to 21g off fresh years.
Check Trockenhefe against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trockenhefe in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Unknown · Powder, Granule, Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


