Is Troino's Gourmet Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers with Prosciutto & Provolone, 12 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured milk
- provolone cheese
cultured milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cherry Peppers (Water,vinegar,salt,sodium Metabisulphite,alum,fd&c Yellow5 Food Color,1/10 Of 1% Benzoate Of Soda,may Contain Calcium Chloride), Provolone Cheese (Cultured Milk, Enzymes,salt), Prosciutto Ham (Cured With Salt,sugar,spices,sodium Nitrate,sodium Nitrite,flavoring)
Check Troino's Gourmet Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers with Prosciutto & Provolone, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Troino's Gourmet Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers with Prosciutto & Provolone, 12 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Prego Pasta Sauce, Garden Harvest Chunky Tomato Sauce Combo with Zucchini, Carrots, and Green Peppers, 23.75 Ounce Jar
Frito Lay Dip Hot Bean with Jalapeno Peppers - 9 Oz
PORTABELLA & GOAT CHEESE RAVIOLI RAVIOLIS STUFFED WITH PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, GOAT CHEESE AND ROMANO & RICOTTA CHEESE ALL COMBINED WITH CRIMINI MUSHROOMS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SPINACH AND AN INSANELY TASTY CREAMY BASIL SAUCE., PORTABELLA RAVIOLI
CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS GREEN BELL PEPPERS HAND-FILLED WITH BEEF & RICE IN A ZESTY TOMATO SAUCE, CLASSICS STUFFED PEPPERS
Sonoma Gourmet Pasta Sauce Cherry Tomato with Basil Jar - 25 Oz
Where to buy
Troino's Gourmet Hot Stuffed Cherry Peppers with Prosciutto & Provolone, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


