Is Trois Poivres Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzyme
- serving pourt ca calories lipides glucides fibres sucres
- enzyme modified egg yolk
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, canola and/or soy oil, vinegar, modified corn starch, enzyme modified egg yolk (frozen egg yolk, salt, enzyme), sugar, salt, mustard flour, black pepper, white pepper, green pepper, xanthan gum, black pepper extract, citric acid. cont ins: eggs, mustard. serving pourt ca calories lipides glucides fibres sucres
Check Trois Poivres against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trois Poivres in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


