Is Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- a facility where milk
a facility where milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Where to buy
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


