Is Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers

Hy-VeeAmazon

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go