Is Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- a facility where milk
- eggs
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavor
- sodium lactate
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
a facility where milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Where to buy
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Bats Cats And Rats - 4 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Piece


