Is Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Bright, tangy-coated worm-shaped gummies deliver a sour-then-sweet fruity flavor and a firm, chewy texture; commonly used for movie snacks, party candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacking. Customer reviews note consistent chew, vibrant flavor variety, and occasional comments about varying sour intensity across pieces and easy portioning from small package.
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy-coated worm-shaped gummies deliver a sour-then-sweet fruity flavor and a firm, chewy texture; commonly used for movie snacks, party candy bowls, baking decorations, or casual snacking. Customer reviews note consistent chew, vibrant flavor variety, and occasional comments about varying sour intensity across pieces and easy portioning from small package.
Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Yellow 5, Red 40, Yellow 6, Blue 1, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Almonds, Coconut, Peanuts And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products
Check Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Also check for this product
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Haribo Gold Bears Gummi Candy Sour - 4.5 Oz
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
Haribo Gummi Candy, Sweet & Sour, Twin Snakes, Share Size
Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers
Where to buy
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


