Is TROLLI, EXTREME SOUR EGG BITES, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, APPLE & WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- shellac
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH (CORN), ACACIA (GUM ARABIC), CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, WHITE MINERAL OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE(COLOR), CARNAUBA WAX, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1, RED 40.
Check TROLLI, EXTREME SOUR EGG BITES, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, APPLE & WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROLLI, EXTREME SOUR EGG BITES, RASPBERRY, CITRUS, APPLE & WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
12 FLAVOR MINI GUMMI WORMS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


