Is Trolli Gummi Pop Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fructose, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Contains 1% Or Less Of Natural And Artificial Flavors, Guar Gum, Cellulose Gum, Xanthan Gum, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Trolli Gummi Pop against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Gummi Pop in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skinny Pop Popcorn
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
SKINNY POP ORGANIC POPCORN SEA SALT PURE POPPED PERFECTION 14 OZ
Albanese World’s Best 12 Flavor Gummi Bears, 7.5oz Regular Size, Gluten Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


