Is Trolli Red Fruit Rings Lollies 140g Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- 270
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gummi Candy - Flavoured Jelly Shapes - Ingredients: Glucose Syrup (Com), Sugar, Gelatine, Acids: (330, 270). Concentrated Apple Juice (Reconstituted Apple Juice 10%, Gelling Agent: (Pectin). Flavours, Vegetable Juice-Black Carrot, Spirulina.
Check Trolli Red Fruit Rings Lollies 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Red Fruit Rings Lollies 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL SUGARFREE GUM, RED FRUIT LIME - TROPICAL
St. Dalfour All Natural Fruit Spread Red Raspberry -- 10 oz
Del Monte Fruit Naturals Red Grapefruit in Artificially Sweetened Water 6.5 oz. Cup
ConAgra Foods Red Robin Onion Rings, 14 oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


