Is Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural flavor and artificial flavor
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Tangy, sugar-coated gummy worms deliver a sour-then-sweet citrus and berry flavor with a soft, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as a casual snack, party bowl or movie-night treat, and used as cake or dessert toppers. Reviews note bold sourness, vibrant colors, nostalgic appeal, occasional stickiness and variable sweetness levels and popularity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn) , Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Natural Flavor And Artificial Flavor, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1.

Check Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
AcidicFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go