Is Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers Pescatarian?

Description
Fruity, tangy candies deliver sour then sweet flavors with a soft, chewy texture and granular sour coating. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie or party treat, or used as dessert topping. Customer reviews note bright, consistent flavors and enjoyable chewiness, though some mention variable sour intensity and occasional textural staleness.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Fruity, tangy candies deliver sour then sweet flavors with a soft, chewy texture and granular sour coating. Commonly eaten as a snack, movie or party treat, or used as dessert topping. Customer reviews note bright, consistent flavors and enjoyable chewiness, though some mention variable sour intensity and occasional textural staleness.
Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, RED 40, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, BLUE 1.
Check Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Brite Crawlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


