Is TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors combine with a crunchy sour sugar coating and a dense, chewy center, offering a balanced sweet-and-sour bite. Often eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie-time candy; reviewers note bold flavor variety, portable packaging, and occasionally intense sourness or sticky chewiness depending on preference overall.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring artificial
- flavoring natural
flavoring artificial
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Bright, tangy fruit flavors combine with a crunchy sour sugar coating and a dense, chewy center, offering a balanced sweet-and-sour bite. Often eaten as a casual snack, party treat, or movie-time candy; reviewers note bold flavor variety, portable packaging, and occasionally intense sourness or sticky chewiness depending on preference overall.
Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Sorbitol , Gelatin , Maltodextrin , Gum Arabic , Lactic Acid , Citric Acid , Fumaric Acid , Flavoring Artificial and Flavoring Natural , Colors Artificial , Includes ( Red 40 , Yellow 5 , Yellow 6 , Blue 1 ) , Beeswax , Carnauba Wax , Confectioner's Glaze
Check TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
TROLLI SOUR BRITE EGGS Gummi Candy 4 Oz. Bag is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Candy · Pouch


