Is Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Modified Food Starch (corn), Citric Acid, Acacia (gum Arabic), Titanium Dioxide (color), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Corn Starch, Confectioner's Glaze (shellac), Sodium Citrate, Carnauba Wax, White Mineral Oil, Red 40, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Blue 1, Red 3, Blue 2 Lake. This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat And Soy Are Used In The Production Of Other Products.
Check Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Trolli Crawlers Gummi Worm Sour Brite Wrapper - 5 Oz
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Where to buy
Trolli Sour Brite Jelly Beans Crawler Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


