Is Trolli Sour Brite Mystery Night Crawlers Gummi Candy Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • a facility where milk

a facility where milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Corn Syrup, Sugar, Gelatin, Modified Food Starch (Corn), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Lactate, Sodium Lactate, Titanium Dioxide (Color), Blue 1, Yellow 5, Red 40, This Product Was Manufactured In A Facility Where Milk, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Soy And Wheat Are Used In The Production Of Other Products

Check Trolli Sour Brite Mystery Night Crawlers Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Sour Brite Mystery Night Crawlers Gummi Candy is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go