Is Trolli Sour Duo Crawlers Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, WATER, GELATIN, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, SODIUM LACTATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SILICON DIOXIDE, YELLOW 5, RED 40, YELLOW 6, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, BLUE 1. THIS PRODUCT WAS MANUFACTURED IN A FACILITY WHERE MILK, EGGS, TREE NUTS, PEANUTS, WHEAT, AND SOY ARE USED IN THE PRODUCTION OF OTHER PRODUCTS.
Check Trolli Sour Duo Crawlers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolli Sour Duo Crawlers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


