Is Trolli Sour Watermelon Gummi Candy Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • lactic acid

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Small, watermelon shaped gummies deliver a sharp tart burst that yields to a sweeter, candy fruit finish; chewy, slightly springy texture with a granular outer tang. Commonly eaten straight as a snack, shared at parties, or used in candy bowls; reviewers cite intense sour flavor, nostalgic appeal, and packaging condition.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup (com), Sugar, Gelatine, Acidity Regulators: (lactic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate), Gelling Agent: (pectin), Artificial Flavours Artificial Colours: (allura Red Ac, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue Fcf. May Contain: Milk And Soy.

Check Trolli Sour Watermelon Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Sour Watermelon Gummi Candy is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruityTartAcidic
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go