Is Trolli Strawberry Clouds | 150g Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatine
  • lactic acid
  • humectant

gelatine

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, airy strawberry-flavored marshmallow-style candy offers a sweet, mildly tart taste and pillowy, chewy texture. Commonly eaten as an everyday snack, party favor, or movie treat, reviewers note consistent softness and appealing fruitiness, while some mention occasional stickiness and an overtly artificial flavor in certain batches and occasional packaging complaints.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup (Corn), Modified Potato Starch, Gelatine, Humectant: (Sorbitol Syrup), Acidity Regulators: (Lactic Acid, Citric Acid), Artificial Flavours, Artificial Colour: (Ponceau 4R).

Check Trolli Strawberry Clouds | 150g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Strawberry Clouds | 150g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go