Is Trolli Strawberry Puffs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • natural and artificial flavors
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet strawberry flavor and airy, pillowy texture characterize this candy, offering a soft chew with a lightly powdery exterior. Shoppers report consistent fruitiness and enjoyable mouthfeel, often used for snacking, movie nights, party bowls, or baking decorations. Reviews frequently note freshness, portion size, value, packaging, and texture durability concerns reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, GELATIN, SORBITOL, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM LACTATE, RED 40.

Check Trolli Strawberry Puffs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Trolli Strawberry Puffs is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
Snacking