Is Trolops Fruity Burst Grape Flavor Gummy Candy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- contains tree nuts
- coconut oil
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Apple Juice Concentrate, Gelatin, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Grape Juice Concentrate, Palm Kernel Oil, Coconut Oil, Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid, Glycerol, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1, Artificial Flavor And Carnauba Wax. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check Trolops Fruity Burst Grape Flavor Gummy Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Trolops Fruity Burst Grape Flavor Gummy Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


