Is Tropeaka Lean Protein Organic Tri - Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tri-blend Protein (pea Protein Isolate*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*) (91.1%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (guar Gum*, Acacia Gum*), Vanilla Powder*, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Maca Powder*, Enzymes (bromelain, Papain), Ceylon Cinnamon*, Ginkgo Biloba*, Siberian Ginseng*, Ginger*, Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Extract, Dandelion*, Cardamom*, Turmeric*, Liquorice*
Check Tropeaka Lean Protein Organic Tri - Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropeaka Lean Protein Organic Tri - Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


