Is Tropeaka Lean Protein Organic Tri - Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • ginkgo biloba

ginkgo biloba

Dietitian note

Ginkgo nuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tri-blend Protein (pea Protein Isolate*, Sprouted Brown Rice Protein*, Pumpkin Seed Protein*) (91.1%), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Emulsifier (guar Gum*, Acacia Gum*), Vanilla Powder*, Sweetener (steviol Glycosides, Monk Fruit Extract), Maca Powder*, Enzymes (bromelain, Papain), Ceylon Cinnamon*, Ginkgo Biloba*, Siberian Ginseng*, Ginger*, Freeze Dried Aloe Vera Extract, Dandelion*, Cardamom*, Turmeric*, Liquorice*

Check Tropeaka Lean Protein Organic Tri - Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast