Is Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dates*, Peanuts*, Almonds*, Pea Protein Isolate* (14.4%), Apricots*, Peanut Butter* (7.1%), Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Syrup*, Rice Syrup*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Maple Syrup*, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil*, Himalayan Salt, Enzymes (Papain, Bromelain), Acerola Fruit Powder* (*Certified Organic). Contains peanut, almond. May be present: sesame, cashew, other tree nuts.
Check Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar
Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go


