Is Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 4 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • other tree nuts
  • almond
  • cashew
  • almonds
  • coconut milk powder
  • coconut syrup
  • coconut sugar
  • coconut oil

other tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates*, Peanuts*, Almonds*, Pea Protein Isolate* (14.4%), Apricots*, Peanut Butter* (7.1%), Coconut Oil*, Coconut Sugar*, Coconut Syrup*, Rice Syrup*, Coconut Milk Powder*, Maple Syrup*, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil*, Himalayan Salt, Enzymes (Papain, Bromelain), Acerola Fruit Powder* (*Certified Organic). Contains peanut, almond. May be present: sesame, cashew, other tree nuts.

Check Tropeaka Peanut Butter Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go