Is Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Choc Mint Brownie Flavour Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural caramel flavour
natural caramel flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dates (23.4%), Pea Protein Isolate, Maple Syrup, Dutch Cocoa (11.3%), Coconut Milk Powder, Peanut Butter, Cacao Butter, Coconut Oil, Peanuts, Almonds, Peppermint Oil, Natural Caramel Flavour, Vanilla Extract, Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil, Himalayan Salt. Contains Peanuts, Almond. May be present Sesame, Cashew, other Tree Nuts.
Check Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Choc Mint Brownie Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropeaka Protein Energy Bar Choc Mint Brownie Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER ENERGY BAR, CRUNCHY PEANUT BUTTER
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
CHOCOLATE CHIP ENERGY BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


