Is Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural mint flavour
- natural pineapple flavour
natural mint flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Superfood Greens Blend (alfalfa Grass*, Barley Grass*, Wheatgrass*, Lemon Juice Powder*, Kale*, Astragalus Extract*, Chlorella*, Oat Grass*, Spirulina*, Gotu Kola Powder Extract, Bitter Melon*), Natural Pineapple Flavour, Natural Mint Flavour, Vitamin D Mushroom Powder*, Stevia Leaf Extract (*certified Organic)
Check Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropeaka Superfood Greens+D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


