Is Tropenhimmel Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple Bits (Apple, Acidifier: Citric Acid), Candied Pineapple Bits (Pineapple, Sugar), Candied Papaya Bits (Papay: Sugar), Natural Flavouring, Candied Mango Bits (Mango, Sugar), Orange Peels, Safflower Blossoms, Rose Blossom Leaves Sunflower Blossoms, Wichtiger Hinweis: Pro Tasse Einen Pyramidenbeutel Immer Mit Sprudelnd Kochenc Wasser Aufgiessen Und Min, 5 Bis 10 Minuten Ziehen Lassen! Nur So Erhalten Sie Ein Sicheres Lebensmittel, Hint: Always Infuse With Fresh Boiling Water And Brew For At Least 5 - 10 Minutes! Only That Way You Can Make Sure You Have Safe Foodstuff
Check Tropenhimmel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropenhimmel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Tea · Pouch, Dried


