Is TROPI-KOOL FRUIT BARS, BANANA CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- condensed skim milk
- cream
- fresh milk
- whey
condensed skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRESH MILK, FRESH BANANAS, SUGAR, CORN SWEETENER, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CREAM, WHEY, NATURAL STABILIZER (GUAR GUM, SOY LECITHIN, EGG YOLK, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL COLORS (ANNATTO AND TURMERIC).
Check TROPI-KOOL FRUIT BARS, BANANA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPI-KOOL FRUIT BARS, BANANA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Simple Mills Soft Baked Nutty Banana Bread Almond Flour Bars, 5 Pk, 1.19 Oz Ea
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


