Is Tropical Assorted Gelatin Flavors, 3.5 Oz, 12 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural and artificial flavors
- less than 1% of citric acid, natural and artificial flavors, sodium citrate, salt, sodium benzoate
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, GELATIN, LESS THAN 1% OF CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE (A PRESERVATIVE), RED #40, YELLOW #5, YELLOW #6, BLUE #1
Check Tropical Assorted Gelatin Flavors, 3.5 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Assorted Gelatin Flavors, 3.5 Oz, 12 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Individually Wrapped Candy Lollipop Suckers Assorted Flavors
Sour Punch Bites Bites Candy, Assorted Flavors, Strawberry, Green Apple, Blue Raspberry
Fruit Gushers Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry Splash/Tropical Flavors, Variety Pack
Baby Bottle Pop Original Candy Lollipops with Dipping Powder, Assorted Flavors, 1.1 oz
Bear, Strawberry Real Fruit Yo Yo's (5 Count), 3.5 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Powder


