Is TROPICAL, BANANA SPLIT FRUIT & NUT MIX Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
- peanuts
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PEANUTS, PINEAPPLE [ICED (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, SULFUR DIOXIDE), CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, VANILLA), CHERRY FLAVORED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, ELDERBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), CARAMEL BITS (CORN SYRUP, EVAPORATED NONFAT MILK, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, WHEY (FROM MILK), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), BANANA CHIPS (BANANAS,COCONUT OIL, NATURAL BANANA FLAVOR), MARSHMALLOW BITS (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, GELATIN, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE), PEANUT OIL.
Check TROPICAL, BANANA SPLIT FRUIT & NUT MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL, BANANA SPLIT FRUIT & NUT MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Gluten Free Banana Muffin & Bread Almond Flour Baking Mix - 9oz
Larabar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip Fruit & Nut Food Bar
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


