Is TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE AND PUREE, TROPICAL BLEND Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavoring

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, VEGETABLE JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICE OF CARROTS), MALIC ACID, FRUIT JUICE (WATER AND CONCENTRATED JUICES OF APPLES, PINEAPPLES, KIWIS, LIMES), NATURAL FLAVORING, VITAMIN C (ASCORBIC ACID), MANGO PUREE, SUCRALOSE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12).

Check TROPICAL BLEND FLAVORED JUICE BEVERAGE WITH A 5% JUICE BLEND FROM CONCENTRATE AND PUREE, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Juice · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go