Is TROPICAL BLEND ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, TROPICAL BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC PASSION FRUIT JUICE, ORGANIC MANGO JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE FOR COLOR (CARROT, APPLE), NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM.
Check TROPICAL BLEND ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, TROPICAL BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL BLEND ORGANIC ITALIAN SODA, TROPICAL BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Prego Italian Sauce, Traditional, Sensitive Recipe
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


