Is TROPICAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, TROPICAL BUFFALO Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural & artificial flavor
natural & artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HOT PEPPER SAUCE (CAYENNE RED PEPPERS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, SALT, & GARLIC POWDER), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, MARGARINE (LIQUID & PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, VEGETABLE MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED), DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SPICE, GARLIC POWDER, DRIED ONION, PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE & SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check TROPICAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, TROPICAL BUFFALO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL BUFFALO WING SAUCE, TROPICAL BUFFALO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


