Is Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Part Skim Milk, Enzymes, Salt, Cheese Cultures, Lactic Starter (Soy Protein).
Check Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Cheese, Queso Blanco Lite is available at 1 retailer
ShopRite
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishingCooking


