Is Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- almond flour
- unsweetened coconut
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour, Organic Honey, Coconut Oil, Unsweetened Coconut, Vanilla (Vanilla Bean Extractives, Water, Alcohol 35%), Sea Salt, Baking Soda, Semisweet Chocolate (Evaporated Cane Juice, Chocolate Liquor, Non-dairy Cocoa Butter)
Check Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tropical Chocolate Passion Cookies, 6 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


