Is TROPICAL COCO-MANGO NUT MIX, TROPICAL COCO-MANGO NUT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut oil
peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRIED MANGO (MANGO, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE (FOR COLOR RETENTION], YELLOW #6), ALMONDS, YOGURT CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, YOGURT POWDER [CULTURED WHEY, NONFAT MILK], LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), TOASTED COCONUT CHIPS (COCONUT MEAT, SUGAR), CASHEWS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, PEANUT OIL, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), COCONUT, SEA SALT, NATURAL COCONUT FLAVOR (DEXTROSE, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check TROPICAL COCO-MANGO NUT MIX, TROPICAL COCO-MANGO NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TROPICAL COCO-MANGO NUT MIX, TROPICAL COCO-MANGO NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Dried


